Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

No School – Labor Day

Golf at Home

4:30 Varsity at Barstow Tournament vs Lone Jack

VB Jv then Varsity at Fr. Tolton Catholic

4

Spirit Dress & Early Out

Early Dismissal – Faculty Mtg

4 or 5:45 at Barstow Tournament vs Platte County or Northland Christian

5pm Varsity FB @ North Shelby

VB Jv then Varsity at Home vs Crest Ridge

All School Mass

TBA at Barstow Tournament

8

5:30 VB Jv then Varsity away vs Sweet Springs

Sedalia Leadership

Golf at Boonville

5:30 VB -Jv then Varsity at Home vs Bunceton

Field Trip: Yearbook Staff @ Workshop

7-12 Mass

Golf at Cole Camp

School Advisory Council Meeting

Varsity Soccer at Clinton Tournament vs. St. Paul

Active Parents Club Meeting

6:45pm Varsity Soccer at Clinton Tournament vs. Clinton

K-6 Mass

Go Math K-4 Summer Shin-Dig

JH Soccer at Christian Fellowship, Cosmo Park Field 3

VB 5:30 JH Tournament at Home

7pm Varsity FB Chilhowee @ Northwest-Hughesville (Home)

VB 8:30 Varsity at Hillcrest Tournament

9am Varsity Soccer at Clinton Tournament vs. Raytown

9am VB JH Tournament at Home

Work Day at Sacred Heart Church

Sacred Heart Hall of Fame Reception / Luncheon

5pm JH Football at Chilhowee

5:30 VB – Jv then Varsity at Hickman

9am Golf at Marshall Tournament

6pm VB -Jv after JH, then Varsity at Lincoln

5pm JH VB at Lincoln

18

School Pictures

Golf at Whiteman AFB vs Gr. Ridge

Varsity Home (Clover Dell) vs Green Ridge then JH vs Otterville

5pm VB JH at Home vs Gr. Ridge

VB -Jv after JH, then Varsity at Home vs Gr. Ridge

Jr. High soccer vs Otterville at Home (Clover Dell)

1st Quarter Mid-term

Jostens Ring Pre-Meeting (Jrs)

ABC Awards (Grades K-5)

All School Mass

Scholarship Breakfast

7pm Varsity FB @ Appleton City

VB 8am Varsity at Camdenton Tournament

11am Varsity then Jv at Greenwood

Special Mass

Paid Dress Down Day (Grades K-12) to benefit Ms. Dey/Rare Bear Quilting Charity

Golf at Home S-C Classic

Lemonade Stand

6pm JH Football vs. Orrick at Northwest-Hughesville (Home)

Golf At California

Rachel’s Families (Get to Know Your Family)

5pm JH then Varsity then Jv at Home vs Stover

6pm VB- Jv after JH, then Varsity at Home vs Stover

5pm Jr. High soccer at Home vs Stover

5pm VB – JH, then Jv, then Varsity at Home vs Stover

Jostens Ring Order Due (Jrs)

STUCO Fall Bake Sale

Golf at Marshall

5pm Varsity then Jv at Lone Jack

5pm JH Soccer at Marshall JH

JH VB – 5pm at Home vs Windsor

6pm VB – Jv after JH, then Varsity at Home vs Windsor

All School Mass/Feast Day of Vincent de Paul

5-8 Summer Go Math Party

5pm – JH Soccer vs Smithton at Clover Dell

7pm Varsity FB Orrick @ Northwest-Hughesville (Home)

9am – JH Soccer vs Marshall JH at Clover Dell

Gremlin Girl – Parent/Student Meeting (Grades 9-12)

Soccer 11am Varsity Only at Home vs Pleasant Hill

1pm- JH Soccer vs TBA at home

29

No School – SHS Golf Tournament

6pm JH Football at Norborne/HC

Golf at Home

5pm Varsity then Jv at KC Lutheran

5:30 VB – Jv then Varsity at Santa Fe

Spirit Dress and Early Out @ 1pm

Early Dismissal – Faculty Mtg

VB 5pm JH A then JH B vs Northwest

JH Soccer vs Cole Camp At CC

5pm VB – Jv after JH, then Varsity at Home vs Northwest

6:30 Varsity soccer after JH vs Cole Camp then Jv at CC

Ozark Caverns – Biology Class Field Trip

Blessing of the Pets

Fearfest w/ Mrs. Bolin (7-12)

7pm Varsity FB Drexel @ Northwest-Hughesville (Home)

10am Varsity then Jv at Home

Bazaar Dinner Auction

+ Export Events