Loading Events

Events for February 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Conference Art Show Display @ SFCC

Catholic Schools Week

8am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

9am Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

10am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

11:30am Spanish Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

K of C Free Throw Contest (Ages 9-14)

Conference Art Show Display @ SFCC

Catholic Schools Week

Varsity Girls vs TBA

Prayer Service (Grades K-12)

JH Boys/Girls basketball @ Tipton

Conference Art Show Display @ SFCC

Catholic Schools Week

Enrollment Invitations Sent Out

Varsity Boys vs TBA

Litany of the Eucharist (Grades K-12)

XLT Adoration @ Sacred Heart Chapel

Conference Art Show Display @ SFCC

Catholic Schools Week

Free Dress Down Day (Grades K-12)

Donuts and Juice thanks to APC (All Grades)

Singing of the Divine Mercy Chaplet (Grades 3-12)

Rachel’s Family Rock-Paper-Scissors Tournament (Grades 6-12)

Blood Drive

Girls swim @ home Central Missouri Activities Conference Invite

Reconciliation @ St. Patrick’s

6:30pm Mass at St. Patrick (Spanish)

Conference Art Show Display @ SFCC

Catholic Schools Week

Papa John’s “Sacred Heart Day”

APC Luncheon for Faculty and Staff

Living Rosary (Grades K-12)

JH Boys/Girls basketball @ Windsor

Catholic Schools Week

Mid-Quarter

SH Varsity Girls vs TBA

All School Mass

Catholic Schools Week

SH Varsity Boys vs TBA

Reconciliation @ SH Chapel

4pm Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

7:30pm Mass at St. John’s Chapel

8am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

9am Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

Reconciliation at SH Chapel

10am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

Reconciliation at SP Chapel

11:30am Spanish Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

Girls swim @ Independent League Championships Prelim

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Weableau

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Weaubleua

K-5 Mass

Girls swim @ ILC Invite- Finals @ Central HS

Science Sophomore Field Trip

Paid Dress Down Day (Grades K-12) to benefit Ms. Dey/Rare Bear Quilting Charity—Rescheduled due to CSW

Sophomore Class Field Trip

3rd Grade Disciple Armor

HS Conference Speech (Grades 9-12)

Reconciliation @ St. Patrick’s

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Green Ridge

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Green Ridge

School Advisory Council Meeting

6:30pm Mass at St. Patrick (Spanish)

No Kindergarten Classes Only

Kindergarten Screening

6-12 Mass (Grades 6-12)

JH Boys/Girls basketball @ LaMonte

Synod Listening Session

No Kindergarten Classes Only

Kindergarten Screening

Student Recital

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ LaMonte

Varsity Girls Basketball @ LaMonte

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Reconciliation @ SH Chapel

4pm Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

7:30pm Mass at St. John’s Chapel

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

8am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

9am Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

10am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

11:30am Spanish Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Winter Homecoming

Ultimate Face Off: Summer vs. Winter (Grades 9-12)

Spirit Dress Day (Grades PK-8)

Elementary Valentine Day Parties (Grades K-5)

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tipton

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Winter Homecoming

Ultimate Face Off: Twin vs. Opposite (Grades 9-12)

9th Grade XLT

Jr/Sr Mixed XLT

Sophomore/Lit Music XLT

5th/7th/8th XLT

1st/2nd/6th XLT

Jr High Choir/4th/3rd XLT

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ home vs Tipton

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Winter Homecoming

Ultimate Face Off: Diapers vs Dentures (Grades 9-12)

Gremlin Olympics (Grades 9-12)

Reconciliation @ St. Patrick’s

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Otterville

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Otterville

6:30pm Mass at St. Patrick (Spanish)

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Winter Homecoming

Spirit Dress Day (Grades PK-8)

Ultimate Face Off: Country vs. Country Club (Grades 9-12)

Winter Homecoming Pep Rally (All Grades)

Tap Into Faith

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Windsor

Tap Into Faith

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Winter Homecoming

No School – Teacher Regional PD Day

Girls swim STATE

Faculty Regional Retreat Mass

HOMECOMING Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ home vs Windsor

JH Boys/Girls basketball Kaysinger Conference Tournament @ Stover

Girls swim STATE

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

Varsity Girls C1 D9 Districts @ Northwest

Speech Meet @ Cole Camp (Grades 9-12)

Reconciliation @ SH Chapel

Ham & Bean Dinner for Vocations

4pm Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

7:30pm Mass at St. John’s Chapel

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

8am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

9am Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

10am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

11:30am Spanish Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

No School – President's Day

Freshmen Orientation

Freshmen Orientation

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

Varsity Girls C1 D9 Districts @ Northwest

ABC Awards (Grades K -5)

K-5 Mass

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

Reconciliation @ St. Patrick’s

6:30pm Mass at St. Patrick (Spanish)

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

6-12 Mass (Grades 6-12)

Varsity Boys Basketball Distrcits

Varsity Girls C1 D9 Districts @ Northwest

Reconciliation @ SH Chapel

Bellarmine Speech Meet – Glasgow

4pm Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

Annual Fund Drive Kickoff (McGremlin Gym)

7:30pm Mass at St. John’s Chapel

8am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

9am Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

10am Mass at Sacred Heart Chapel

11:30am Spanish Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

Spirit Dress Day (Grades PK-12)

First Day of Spring Sports Practice

Varsity Boys Basketball Sectionals

Varsity Girls basketball Sectionals

XLT Adoration @ Sacred Heart Chapel

Varsity Boys Basketball Sectionals

Varsity Girls basketball Sectionals

Paid Dress Down Up (Grades K-12) to benefit Zach Parsons Scholarship Fund

All School Mass – Ash Wednesday

Scholar Bowl Quad @ LaMonte with SH, Tipton, Smithton LaMonte

Reconciliation @ St. Patrick’s

6:30pm Mass at St. Patrick (Spanish)

Papa John’s “Sacred Heart Day”

4

Varsity Boys Basketball Quarterfinals

Varsity Girls Basketball Quarter Finals

District Speech Meet @ SFCC (Grades 9-12)

HS Math Contest @ Smith-Cotton

Reconciliation @ SH Chapel

4pm Mass at St. Patrick Chapel

7:30pm Mass at St. John’s Chapel

+ Export Events