Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Catholic Schools Week

Kid’s Choir Performs @ 8 am Mass

CSW School Mass

SHS Open House

CSW School Mass

Knights of Columbus Free-Throw Contest

Catholic Schools Week

Paid Dress Down Day in Legacy’s Memory

Signing of the Mayoral Proclamation and Prayer Service with local pastors

Friends & Family Lunch Day (K-5)

CTC Tour (SFCC): All Sophomores

NJHS El Tapatio Night

Varsity Girls at Windsor

Catholic Schools Week

FREE Dress Down Day – Student Appreciation Day CSW

St. Jude Math-a-thon Continues

Donuts & Juice for Student (Commons) provided by APC

Rachel’s Families

Kindergarten Service Project

All School Prayer Litany

Kaysinger Speech Meet (Grades 9-12) @ SFCC

Kid’s Club Crafts Only (Grades 1-6)

JH Girls A then 1/2 girls B, Boys A then 1/2 boys B at Windsor

Catholic Schools Week

All School Prayer Devotion

Lunch with our COMMUNITY Heroes

CSW Blood Drive

Share-A-Shake

Swim at Belton Dual at High Blue Wellness Center, 16400 North Mullen Rd, Belton MO

Catholic Schools Week

Red Thursday: Wear Your Best Chiefs Gear

Faculty & Staff Luncheon hosted by APC

Reality Check: Central Bank (Grades 11 and 12)

All School Prayer Devotion

Kid’s Club Out of the Box, iFun, & Young Zoologists (Grades 1-6)

JH Girls A, 1/4 girls B, Boys A, Boys B Home vs Cole Camp

Catholic Schools Week

Wear your BEST Gremlin RED Uniform

ABC Awards and 2nd Q Honor Roll

All School Picture

CSW All School Mass

Teacher of the Year & 2020 Hall of Fame Announcement

Kaysinger Tournament vs La Monte at SFCC

Kaysinger Tournament vs Northwest at SFCC

Speech Meet (Grades 9-12) @ Warsaw

Kaysinger Boys vs Green Ridge if they win Friday

Kaysinger Girls TBD vs Otterville if we win Friday

2

JH Girls A, Girls B, Boys A then Boys B Home vs Lincoln

Kid’s Club Crafts Only (Grades 1-6)

NO SCHOOL – Snow Day

Postponed – Senior Lunch at McDonalds

Swim at Columbia Schools Quad at TBD

No School – Snow Day

Kaysinger Girls SH vs Stover @ SFCC

Kaysinger Boys SH vs. Lincoln @ LaMonte

All School Mass

Kaysinger Girls @ SFCC vs Cole Camp

Speech Meet (Grades 9-12) @ Cole Camp

Ham and Bean Dinner

Kaysinger Boys TBD

9

Swim at Independent League Championships – Site to be determined

Varsity Girls At Cole Camp

at Otterville JH Girls vs Smithton (Kaysinger Tournament)

Sedalia Leadership

Kid’s Club Crafts (Grades 1-6)

Swim at Independent League Championships – Site to be determined

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys & Girls A (TBD)

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys vs Green Ridge or La Monte, at Otterville

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys & Girls A (TBD)

Jv boys (2 quarters) then Hall of Fame Banner Dedication, then Varsity Boys HOME vs Cole Camp

Field Trip: 6th Grade Lunch at McDonald’s

Field Trip-2nd grade Senior Center

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys & Girls A (TBD)

No School – Snow Day

Postponed – Kid’s Club Out of the Box, iFun, & Young Zoologists (Grades 1-6)

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys & Girls A (TBD)

2 quarters Jv boys, Varsity girls, then Varsity boys at Northwest Hughesville

Jv boys, Varsity girls, then Varsity boys at Northwest Hughesville

3rd Quarter Mid-term (adjusted)

Winter Homecoming Dress-Up Day: Red and White (Grades 9-12)

Spirit Dress (Grades K-8)

HS Field Trip: WWI Museum

All School Mass

Field Trip 4th Grade: DQ Trip (Lunch)

K-5 Valentines Parties

Winter Homecoming: Pep Rally (All Grades)

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys & Girls A (TBD)

Varsity Girls at Tipton.

Robotics SW Qualifier

Speech Meet at Adrian (Grades 9-12)

JH Kaysinger Tourney Boys & Girls A (TBD)

2 quarters Jv Boys, then Homecoming Activities, then V Boys at Home vs Tipton

Winter Homecoming

Alumni Homecoming Reception

16

School is IN Session (Snow Make-up)

Dress Up Day: Zach Parsons

Senior Parent Night @ BBall games

Varstity girls home vs Wellington-Napole, then Varsity boys.

Varstity girls home vs Wellington-Napole, then Varsity boys.

Kindergarten Screening

Kindergarten Screening

SH JH Science Fair

School Advisory Council Meeting

School Advisory Council Meeting

Kindergarten Screening

Active Parents Club Meeting

St. Jude’s Math-a-thon Closing Ceremony

Kid’s Club Out of the Box, iFun, & Young Zoologists (Grades 1-6)

Jv boys, Varsity Girls, then Varsity Boys at Green Ridge

Jv boys, Varsity Girls, then Varsity Boys at Green Ridge

SH HS Science Fair

ABC Awards (Grades K -5)

All School Mass

22

NET Retreat (Confirmation students)

Kindergarten Invitations to enroll go out

Senior “Spirit Stick Winners” Day Off

NET Retreat 8th-11th grade

Districts – SH Girls vs. Kingsville @ HOME

Districts – SH Boys vs. Northwest @ HOME

Ash Wednesday All School Mass

Districts – SH Girls vs Leeton @ HOME

Kid’s Club Out of the Box, iFun, & Young Zoologists (Grades 1-6)

Districts – SH Boys vs Concordia @ HOME

Assembly: Scott Joplin Performance (K-5)

Girls District Final Leeton vs Concordia

HS Math Contest @ Cole Camp

Boys District Final, Sacred Heart vs Green Ridge

+ Export Events