*****FOOTBALL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS*****    •   *****VOLLEYBALL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS*****    •   *****BOYS SOCCER CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS*****    •   *** Update OptionC information for the latest Parent Alerts - - Update OptionC for the latest Parent Alerts ***
Faculty & Staff
"A School Rich in Tradition"

Faculty & Staff


(Click Faculty and Staff name for photo and biographical information)
Name Title Phone Ext Email
Clergy
Fr. Mark Miller Pastor (660) 827-2311
 
Administration
Dr. Gary Manning Administrator
Holly Wilson Assistant Principal
Sherry Buckley Guidance Counselor / Scholarship Admin
 
Development
Liz Suter-Van Leer Development Director
 
Faculty
Chrissy Ahlvers 7 SS / 7 English / 8 SS / Gov.
Jan Bahner JH / HS English/Drama
Richard Bahner HS Math
Jill Bentch Second Grade
Debbie Bolin Campus Ministry / JH/HS Religion
Gloria Close Fourth Grade
Caleb Crooker JH / HS Social Studies, PE & Girls Basketball
Jeannine Dove Kindergarten
Nancy Edwards K-12 Band
David Fall Athletic Director / PE / HS Volleyball
Ron Gillman Advanced JH/HS Math
Steve Goodwin Boys Basketball, Golf & PE
Barb Hagebusch JH/HS Science
Darrin Hartman K-12 Music
Julie Horn 5th Grade
Kay Keele Pre-School Director
Mary Kehl K-12 Art
Timara Kennon JH Language Arts / HS Religion & Finance
Rhonda Kusgen Kindergarten
Kelly McCollester JH Math / English
Michelle McDonald Fifth Grade
Jane McMullin HS History
Mariela Messina JH / HS Science
Rose Migliazzo JH / HS Religion
Barb Morrow 8th Grade / Reading Lab
Ilsi Palacios K-12 Spanish
Zoey Plummer First Grade
Marlo Siron Technology Coordinator / IT Support
Julie Sobaski First Grade / Girls Golf
Ariel Starke K-12 Business Ed.
Marcia Turner Advanced HS English
Robin Williams Third Grade
Kathy Wissman JH / HS Math
 
Staff
Theresa Bain Elementary Aide
Esther DeGraff Office Manager
Mike Freels Maintenance Supervisor
Tabitha Kehde Office Manager
Celinda Smothers Little Grems / ASC Director / Nurse
Jeanine Strong Bookkeeper / Tuition
 
Coaches (NON-STAFF)
Travis Cairer HS Girls Soccer
Layne Ebers Girls Asst. Basketball Coach
Jeff Lucchesi Boys & Girls Golf, Assistant
Ben Lyles Varsity Football, Head Coach
Jennifer Pinkel Cheerleading
Jaric Reid Varsity Baseball, Head Coach
Mark Reid HS Baseball, Assistant Coach
John Smeltzer Girls HS Basketball Assistant Coach
Steve Sobaski Girls Golf, Assistant Coach
Victoria Stratton Spirit Squad Coach